Privacy Data Protection Policy

Prior comment:

The Privacy and Data Protection Policy reveals the company’s commitment to the privacy of the data it handles.

Its adoption enables compliance with the duty of transparency required by the RGPD, as well as with the duty of information that it imposes.

Under the terms of the RGPD (General Data Protection Regulation), Warpcom must report on:

  • The identity and contact details of the controller and, where applicable, its representative;
  • The contact details of the data protection officer, where applicable;
  • The purposes of the processing for which the personal data are intended as well as the legal basis for the processing;
  • Where the processing is based on point (f) of Article 6(1), the legitimate interests of the controller or a third party;
  • The recipients or categories of recipients of the personal data, if any;
  • Where applicable, the fact that the controller intends to transfer personal data to a third country or an international organisation;
  • The period for which the personal data will be stored, or, where that is not possible, the criteria used to determine that period;
  • The existence of the right to request from the controller access to and rectification or erasure of personal data concerning the data subject, and restriction of processing in respect of the data subject, or the right to object to processing, as well as the right to data portability;
  • Where processing of the data is based on consent, the existence of the right to withdraw consent at any time, without undermining the lawfulness of processing based on consent previously given;
  • The right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.

This Privacy and Data Protection Policy describes how Warpcom Services, SA collects, processes, uses, discloses, transfers, and retains your information.

Warpcom Services, SA is committed to differentiation by the service it provides to its customers. In this sense it has developed a procedural approach, which is materialised in the development of an Integrated Management System supported in five normative references of excellence, namely ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 45001, ISO/IEC 20000-1, and ISO/IEC 27001, as well as defined in its policies, the commitments assumed with its CUSTOMERS, suppliers, and other stakeholders.

Warpcom Services, SA declares its respect for and compliance with the provisions of Law no. 58/2019, of 08 August which ensures the implementation, in the national legal order, of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.

Warpcom Services, SA, in the development of its business and in the relationship, it establishes with its CLIENTS, adopts the appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure confidentiality, integrity and data security.

    Personal Data

Personal data shall mean any information of any nature whatsoever, in any medium (sound or image), concerning an identified or identifiable living person, or a combination of separate pieces of information which could lead to the identification of a specific person.

An identifiable person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, for example by his or her name, identification number, location data, electronic identifier or other element allowing that natural person to be identified.

Personal data that has been de-identified, coded or pseudonymised, but which can be used to re-identify a person, remains personal data and falls within the scope of the RGPD.

Some examples of personal data: first and last name, address of a residence, email, identification card number, location data, IP address, records in health institutions.

    Legal basis and purpose of the processing

The collection and processing of personal data takes place:

-During the contractual relationship between Warpcom Services, SA and the data subject, for full compliance with the same;

-In accordance with the data subject’s consent, which may be withdrawn at any time. Withdrawal of consent shall not affect the processing carried out on the basis of the consent previously given;

– When necessary to comply with our legal obligations;

– When necessary to comply with our legal obligations;

– As necessary in accordance with the public interest; and

– As necessary for our (or third parties’) legitimate interests, including our interests in providing an innovative, personalised, safe, and cost-effective service to our customers and partners, except where your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms requiring protection of personal data prevail.

    Collection and Use of Non-Personal Data

“Non-personal data” is information that cannot be attributed to a specific natural person, for example: a company registration number; an email address such as [email protected]; anonymized data Warpcom Services, SA may collect, use, disclose, transfer, retain and disclose non-personal information for any purpose, such as:
  • Better understand customer behaviour;
  • Improve products, services, and communication;
  • Guarantee the quality of our services.
Where ‘personal data’ is combined with ‘non-personal data’, the combined information will be processed as ‘personal data’ for as long as it remains combined.
  • Rights of the Personal Data Subject
What are the rights of the holders of Personal Data:
  • Right to information about the processing of your personal data;
  • Right of access to personal data stored concerning them;
  • Right to rectification of incorrect, inaccurate, or incomplete personal data;
  • Right to erasure of data or “Right to be forgotten” of personal data that is no longer needed or if its processing is unlawful;
  • Right to object to the processing of your personal data for marketing purposes or for reasons relating to your particular situation;
  • Right to limit the processing of your personal data in specific cases;
  • Right to Portability, receive your personal data in machine-readable format and send it to another controller (“data portability”);
  • Right to request that decisions based on automated processing which concern them or significantly affect them, and which are based on their personal data be taken by natural persons and not only by computers.
Warpcom Services, SA reserves the right to refuse access to requests that are unfounded, prejudicial to the privacy of third parties, or impractical. Requests for access, rectification, erasure, limitation, portability, and opposition can be made via email: [email protected].

    Data Storage

Warpcom Services, SA stores data until it is no longer needed to provide our products and services or until the right to erasure or “right to be forgotten” is legitimately exercised, whichever comes first. This is a case-by-case determination that depends on factors such as the nature of the data, the reason it is collected and processed, and relevant operational or legal retention needs.

The storage of data by Warpcom Services, SA is done with respect for the principles of purpose limitation, minimization, security, confidentiality, and integrity.

    Children or Minors

Warpcom Services, SA does not intend in any way to collect data from children or minors.

    Cookies

“Cookies” are small text files containing relevant information that the visitor’s access device loads, via the internet browser, when a website is visited by the user.

Warpcom Services, SA uses cookies on its website to improve the performance and navigation experience of its users.

The information collected through cookies is non-personal data. Where information collected through cookies relates to an identified or identifiable natural person, or is considered personal data by applicable law, such information will be processed as personal data.

    Data Sharing

In order to fulfil the purposes for which they were collected, Warpcom Services, SA may share your data with, in particular: business partners, suppliers or service providers, competent authorities in compliance with applicable law or, if necessary, to comply with judicial or governmental orders.

All entities with whom Warpcom Services, SA shares your personal data are contractually or legally obliged to implement technical and organizational data security measures and are prohibited from processing the data for purposes other than those on which access is based.

    Links to other websites

As an added value service for the user, Warpcom Services, SA provides links to other websites on its website. Warpcom Services, SA seeks to select web pages that meet its high standards. However, Warpcom Services, SA cannot guarantee these levels in all the links it proposes, nor can it explicitly or implicitly guarantee the accuracy of the information contained therein.

Warpcom Services, SA accepts no responsibility for the content and use of data by these same web pages outside Warpcom Services, SA.

  • Other Information

It may be necessary by law, legal process, litigation and/or requests from public and governmental authorities for Warpcom Services, SA to disclose your personal data.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with Warpcom Services, SA main supervisory authority, the National Commission for Data Protection (CNPD), or your local supervisory authority.

For further information, namely the way Warpcom Services, SA, cares / treats and processes personal data of its Customers, Partners and Other interested parties, you should send your communications to: [email protected]

or,

Warpcom Services, SA

Estrada de Alfragide, 67, Alfrapark – Edifício F, piso 3

2610-008 Amadora

Amendment to the Privacy and Data Protection Policy

The terms of this policy, which you should read carefully, may be changed, considering that the changes are effective from the date of its publication on this site, making express reference to the date of update.

Date of update

April 2024

IMP-159-ADM (Rv02-202404)

Public Information

Gradutated with a bachelor’s degree of Law and specialist in Administrative Law, he is a Board Member of Evolutio and Warpcom.

He began his professional career in 1984 in the spanish public sector, moving from State attorney to General Director of Taxes and Property of the Government of the Canary Islands and then to State Attorney before the Supreme Court of Justice.

From 1989 to 2021, he held various positions in the commercial sector, from Secretary of the Board of Directors and Director of the Legal Department of EBRO, Compañía de Azúcares y Alimentación and its subsidiaries, to Secretary of the Board of Directors and Director of the Legal Department of ERESMÁS INTERACTIVA S.A., in 2000, and as Secretary of the Board of Directors of CODERE S.A, between 2014 and 2021.

He is currently the Secretary of the Board of Directors and Director of the Legal Department of Evolutio.

He has held positions in teaching institutes and associations, of which his position as a Member of the Spanish State Lawyers Association stands out.

Jacinto Cavestany

Board Member

Jacinto Cavestany é CEO da Evolutio, liderando a estratégia global de uma equipa de mais de 1000 profissionais. Foi Diretor Comercial e Diretor de Serviço ao Cliente na BT Espanha.

Anteriormente, trabalhou para a Getronics como Diretor de Managed Services Business e para a Olivetti Solutions, desempenhando a função de Diretor de Marketing.

Jacinto Cavestany é Engenheiro de Telecomunicações, especializado em transmissão de dados e sinal digital pela Universidade Politécnica de Madrid, com um MBA do IESE e da Universidade de Dartmouth.

Responsible for the execution of the technology strategy and solutions design and for professional and support services.

She has more than 20 years of experience in the information and communication technology (ICT) sector, focusing mainly on the operations and pre-sales departments. During these years she has specialized in the management of high-performance teams that design, implement and support clients’ technological solutions.

She began her professional career performing engineering and consulting projects in Alcatel Spain, Soluziona Telecommunications and NextiraOne, becoming an expert in large IP Telephony and Contact Center networks, and acting as technological advisor to important customers.

In NextiraOne she was the manager of the of the engineering and professional services area, directing the design activities of the most complex and innovative technological projects, as well as the company’s R&D activities. She was subsequently appointed as head of the consultancy team.

Once at Dimension Data, she was responsible for pre-sales at national level, in close collaboration with the company’s sales and marketing department.

She is a Telecommunications Engineer from the University of Cantabria.

More than 25 years of experience in the information and communication technologies (ICT) sector and a broad knowledge of the Spanish market after having held important positions in several multinational companies.

His professional career began in Alcatel Spain, with responsibilities within the Product and Engineering departments, to later evolve towards the Marketing and Sales departments. For several years he specialized in the market of large operators, taking responsibility for commercial and product negotiations.

For 15 years he has held positions as Sales Director in large multinational companies in the ICT sector such as Alcatel, NextiraOne and Dimension Data, being responsible for the execution of the sales strategy at a national level. He has been in charge of the sales and pre-sales departments throughout Spain, and has been responsible for business development in new technologies, markets and services.

He has a degree in Physical Sciences from the Universidad Complutense de Madrid and completed the Management Development Program at IESE.

Responsible for the human capital management, she also provides support in the Facilities and Integrated Management System departments.

With more than 20 years of professional experience within the telecommunications sector, she started her professional journey in the financial department of Ericsson Telecomunicações.

In 1996, she started working for Alcatel Comunicação de Empresa, where she held different positions and took charge of the challenging task of implementing the ISO 9001 standard. While working at Alcatel she was appointed as the head of the Quality Control Department, being responsible for maintaining quality assurance and implementing Environment and Safety Certifications.

After the acquisition of Alcatel by NextiraOne, she became a member of the Human Resources Management Team and started working in this area.

In 2011, she became the Director of Human Resources, a position she held after the acquisition of NextiraOne by Dimension Data, in 2014.

She completed an Auditing degree at Instituto Superior de Contabilidade e Administração de Lisboa (ISCAL), a post-graduate degree in Human Resources Management and in Health and Safety at Work.

Responsible for Professional and Support Services.

He has held several positions within the services industry since 1989, having participated in the development of services in new technological areas for different companies: Alcatel Comunicação de Empresa, NextiraOne and Dimension Data.

In 2001 he became the Operations Director, being responsible for the Professional and Support Services areas.

He completed a degree in Electrical and Computer Engineering at Instituto Superior Técnico (IST) and later participated in advanced courses on Investment and Business Management Decision Support.

Responsible for the financial management of the company.

He began his professional journey in 1991 working for Alcatel Portugal, where he held positions within factory cost control, capital control and reporting areas.

From 1993 to 1998, he held positions as Financial Controller of Alcatel Comunicação de Empresas, later he became responsible for the Planning and Reporting Department of Alcatel Portugal.

In 2000 he became the Financial Controller of Alcatel Comunicação de Empresas, which was later acquired by NextiraOne. He held this position until 2014, when he was appointed as the Financial Manager after the acquisition of the latter by Dimension Data Portugal.

He completed a degree in Business Management at Universidade de Évora.

Responsible for the definition and execution of the technology and innovation strategy.

More than 20 years of professional experience leading presales and business development teams in the ICT market, with engineering and network of large dimensions design roles in operators and business networks.

He has worked as Systems Engineer at Alcatel Portugal and Convex / Satec Group having the technical responsibility of IP and Security network projects.

At Vodafone Portugal he was a member of the Network Design team, participating in several major projects, namely: the evaluation of the worldwide network performance to centralize services and the design and migration of the TDM network to the IP / MPLS network which supported all operator services (voice, video, SMS).

He held product management and business development roles in the Security and Data Center areas at NextiraOne. In 2013, already at Dimension Data, he took the lead of the pre-sales team, designing solutions and services for the Network, Collaboration, Security and Data Center areas.

At the same time, he was a professor at the Atlantic University in Computer Systems Management, teaching Computer Networking and Cisco Academy.

He holds a degree in Electronics and Computer Engineering from the Setúbal Polytechnic Institute of Technology, holds a Digital Marketing Management program from Universidade Católica and attends the Executive Master in Management with a specialization in Leadership at Católica Lisbon – School of Business and Economics.

With more than 20 years’ experience in the information technology sector and a vast knowledge of the national market, he has worked in important companies in the sector.

Passionate about business and technology, he has been with Warpcom since its inception, where he took on the role of Sales Director in 2021 after several years as Senior Client Manager.

He spent time at Dimension Data, always linked to the sales department and client relations, which he had since NextiraOne, where he joined in 2012.

Before that, he worked at Ikon ID and Telindus as an Account Manager, which allowed him to develop skills and long-lasting relationships with his clients.

His already extensive professional career began in the early 2000’s at HP in a Pre-Sales role.

Laura Calvo holds the position of CFO at Evolutio since April 2020, leading the areas of Accounting, Invoicing, Tax, Finance, Treasury and Control. Before Evolutio, she worked as CFO for a private equity Swedish company in the energy sector for 3 years.

With vast professional experience over 20 years, he has worked at Deloitte, several multinationals (Mazda, Atento) and listed companies (Enagas), where she participated in M&A projects, IPO and high yield bond issues.

Jacinto Cavestany is the CEO of Evolutio, leading the global strategy of a team of over 1,000 professionals. He was previously Commercial Director and Customer Service Director at BT Spain.

Previously he worked for Getronics as Managed Services Business Director and for Olivetti Solutions as Marketing Director.

Jacinto Cavestany is a Telecommunications Engineer, specialized in data transmission and digital signal from the Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, with an MBA from IESE and Dartmouth University.

With more than 20 years of professional experience in executive offices in Portugal and abroad, he was the Executive Manager of PT SGPS and PT Comunicações/TMN/MEO, being responsible for the Business areas (Corporate e SMEs).

He was the Chairman of the Board of Directors of PT Sistemas de Informação and Executive Manager of PT Prime, positions he accumulated with those of CEO of Tradecom, Vice-Chairman of Caixanet and CEO of the General Assembly of INESC.

Previously, he had been the CEO of Oni Telecom and Administrator of Comunitel (Spain), a position he took after leaving his position as CEO of EDS in Spain and Portugal.

He also held various positions at IBM, including that of Head of IBM Global Services (Portugal).

He completed a degree in Mechanical Engineering at Instituto Superior Técnico, a post-graduate degree in Welding Engineering and a Master’s degree in Marketing Management and Sales, as well as several courses at the London Business School, IESE and Universidade Católica.

With a vast experience within the technology sector in Portugal and abroad, having taken up prominent positions in several multinational companies.

He was the Chairman of the Board of Administration of Dimension Data Portugal e Espanha until 2016, having taken up the position after serving as Chairman of the Board of Administration of Alcatel Comunicação Empresa S.A. Portugal and as CEO of Alcatel Comunicaciones Empresa S.A. Espanha.

Previously, he had already been the Chairperson of the Board of Administration of Nextiraone S.A. Espanha e Portugal, and later CEO of S.A. Espanha e Portugal and Board Member of Nextiraone Europa.

He holds a degree in Mechanical Engineering from ISEL (Instituto Superior de Engenharia de Lisboa). He completed several post-graduate degrees at Insead, namely: International Management Course, Strategy Program and Advanced Management Course in Finance. He completed the Executive Advanced Management Program at IESE, Madrid.

With extensive international experience in technology companies, Angel was appointed CEO of Warpcom in 2024, following his role as Director of Strategy and Mergers & Acquisitions for the Evolutio Group in Iberia.

Before that, he was Chairman of the Investment Committee and Vice-Chairman of the British Chamber of Commerce in Spain and held various positions at BT Global Services, where he spent more than 20 years of his career. Here he led the business development strategy in Europe and LATAM, serving as Business Development and Sales Director.

He has a degree in Pharmacy from the Universidad Complutense de Madrid and a Master’s in Business Administration from IE Business School.

Advanced Partner

Nokia is committed to constant innovation when it comes to network equipment, software and services. Its customers and partners have a network portfolio to enrich their businesses. Nokia offers systems and services to store, manage, protect and retain data.

Partnership Level
Advanced Partner

Certifications
IP MPLS
SDN (Nuage)

Main Solutions / Technologies
IP MPLS
SDN (Nuage)
Optical Networks
Radio Acess Networks

Advanced Partner

VMware software powers the world’s complex digital infrastructure. Computational proposals, in clouds, mobility, networks and in the domain of society’s security form a dynamic and constant digital base, which allows the provision of applications that drive business innovation.

Partnership Level

Advanced Partner

Certifications

Server Virtualization
Cloud Provider
Desktop as Service (DaaS)
Desktop Virtualization
Hyper-Converged Infrastructure
Management Automation & Management Operations
VMware Cloud on AWS
Network Virtualization

Reseller Partner

Talkdesk is a cloud-based contact center and artificial intelligence software provider. Talkdesk provides contact center software to its customers which is based on the cloud. The platform uses artificial intelligence and machine learning technologies to provide better customer services to companies in the midmarket and enterprise categories.

Partnership Level

Reseller Partner

Professional Certified Dealer

Sony Professional Solutions (SPS) is a subsidiary of the Japanese multinational technology and media conglomerate Sony with a primary focus on professional products. These range from broadcast software and video cameras to the provision of External Broadcast Units and professional displays.

Partnership Level

Professional Certified Dealer

Authorized

Samsung operates in several technological areas seeking to innovate in products such as TVs, smartphones, wearables, tablets, digital devices, network systems, medical devices, semiconductors and LED solutions. Samsung bets on the Internet of Things, Smart Home and digital health.

Partnership Level

Authorized

Elite Partner

Quantum Xchange is a recognized quantum technology innovator and cybersecurity visionary. The company offers organizations an immediate and practical entry into the field of quantum technology capable of instantly improving their current cryptographic environment, being easy to implement and maintain, managing to adapt in tune with the existing threat landscape.

Partnership Level

Elite Partner (Portugal e Espanha)

Authorized

Poly is the global communications society that promotes genuine human connection and collaboration. They personally select and sort millions of verbal and non-verbal cues to deduce meanings. Poly is finding new ways to introduce these cues into audio and video communication in order to replicate the face-to-face experience. The creation of intimacy is intended. There is also an attempt to break down barriers and cover distances.

Partnership Level

Authorize

Certifications

Mobile Worker
Virtual Worker
Office Worker
Contact Center
Software and Services
Unified Communications
Aviation and Specials

Innovator Partner

Palo Alto Networks is the world leader in cybersecurity, providing innovative solutions to enable secure digital transformation. The company provides platforms that include advanced firewalls and cloud-based offerings that reinforce and extend those firewalls, covering other aspects of cybersecurity.

Partnership Level

Innovator Partner

Prestige Partner

NetApp offers systems and services to store, manage, protect and retain data.

Partnership Level

Prestige Partner

Certifications

All-Flash Array (AFF) A-Series
NVMe Storage
SolidFire
EF-Series
FAS Hybrid Arrays
E-Series
FlexPod
NetApp HCI
StorageGRID Object Storage
Cloud Volumes ONTAP
ONTAP Select
Cloud Insights
SaaS Backup – Office 365, Salesforce

Gold & Silver Partner

Microsoft Corporation is an American transnational corporation headquartered in Redmond, Washington that develops, manufactures, licenses, supports and sells computer software, electronic products, personal computers and services.

Partnership Level

Gold (Windows and Devices)
Silver (DataCenter, Communications, Data Analytics, Project and Portfolio Management)

Silver Partner

Led by customer needs and managed by its founders, the more than 100 Luwarians across Europe and the US work every day out of a passion for modern technology and excellent customer service. In close partnership with Microsoft, they expand their communication platforms to connect employees and customers across all channels. With over 10 years of experience in software development and customer service, they support their customers around the world to actively shape their customer support experiences.

Partnership Level

Silver Partners

Authorized Partner

Imprivata develops solutions that streamline workflows in the medical field by offering ubiquitous access and simplified and multifactor authentication solutions.

Partnership Level

Authorized Partner

Main Solutions / Technology:

One Sign (Ask for a demonstration and see in practice all the potential of this Single Sign-On solution)

Partner

ID Quantique (IDQ) is the world leader in quantum-safe cryptographic solutions designed to protect data for the long term. The company provides quantum-safe network encryption, secure quantum key generation, and quantum key distribution solutions and services to financial industry, enterprise, and government organizations worldwide.
IDQ also markets a random quantum number generator, which is the benchmark in the security, simulation and gaming industries.
In addition, IDQ is a leading supplier of optical instrumentation products, primarily photon counters and related electronics. The company’s innovative photonic solutions are used in both commercial and research applications.

Partnership Level

Partner

Main Solutions / Technology:

Quantum-Safe Network Encryption
Quantum Key Distribution
Quantum Key Generation

Reseller Gold Partner

Genesys is a global leader in cloud solutions for contact centers and customer experience management. A pioneer in Experience as a Service℠, it enables organizations of all sizes to deliver genuine personalization at scale and empathetic interactions while driving customer trust and loyalty.

Partnership Level

Reseller Gold Partner

Expert Partner

Fortinet provides high-performance, integrated security solutions. It develops and markets cybersecurity software, products and services, such as firewalls, antivirus, intrusion prevention and user device security.

Partnership Level

Expert Partner

Gold Partner

F5 Networks is a global company specializing in application services and application delivery networks (ADN). F5’s technologies focus on the delivery, security, performance and availability of web applications, as well as the availability of servers, cloud resources, data storage devices and other network components.

Partnership Level

Gold Certified Partner

Elite Partner

Druva provides data protection and management for the cloud era. The Druva Cloud Platform is built on top of AWS and delivered as-a-service, providing globally accessible, infinitely scalable, and fully autonomous enterprise data resiliency.

Partnership Level

Gold Certified Partner

Certifications

Druva InSync
Druva Phoenix

Platinum Partner

Dell enables organizations to modernize, automate and transform their data center using industry-leading converged infrastructure, servers, storage and data protection technologies. Organizations gain a reliable foundation to transform their IT and develop new and better ways to work with the hybrid cloud, creating applications that rely solely on the cloud and big data solutions.

Partnership Level

Platinum Certified Partner

Certifications

Core Client
Converged Infrastructure
Data Protection
Networking
Server
Storage

Main Solutions / Technologies

Dell PowerEdge
Dell VxRail
Dell Unity

Authorized Partner

Commvault specializes in data protection and recovery. Commvault’s Data Solution redefines the idea of ​​backup with solutions that protect and manage an organization’s most critical asset – data.

Partnership Level

Authorized Partner

Main Solutions / Technology:

Complete Backup & Recovery

Gold Certified Partner & Authorized Citrix Service Provider

Citrix is ​​a digital workspace platform that gives employees everything they need to be productive in a unified experience, while giving IT the visibility, simplicity and security it needs to enable and control it all.

Citrix powers digital workspace, networking, security and analytics technologies.

Partnership Level

Gold Certified Partner
Authorized Citrix Service Provider

Certifications

Citrix Workspace

Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops (formerly XenApp and XenDesktop)

Citrix Content Collaboration (ShareFile integration)

Citrix Endpoint Management (formerly XenMobile)

Citrix Hypervisor (formerly XenServer)

Citrix ADC (formerly NetScaler ADC)

Citrix Gateway (formerly NetScaler Gateway or NetScaler Unified Gateway)

Gold Certified Partner

Cisco Systems is the world’s leading provider of networking equipment for the Internet.

Cisco networking solutions connect people, computing devices, and computer networks, allowing users to access or transfer information regardless of differences in time, location, or type of computer system.

Partnership Level

Gold Certified Partner

Certifications

Advanced Collaboration

Architecture Specialization

Advanced Data Center

Architecture Specialization

Advanced Enterprise Network

Architecture Specialization

Advanced Security Architecture Specialization

4 Stars Channel Partner

Founded in 1993, Check Point Software Technologies’ vision is to make Internet communications and data secure, reliable and available everywhere. Check Point grows to become the largest provider of security and leading solutions to protect customers from all types of cyber attacks.

Partnership Level

4 Stars Channel Partner

Silver Partner

Axis is a company that operates in the IT and security sectors and expands its activities to the audio, voice over IP and building automation markets. With extensive experience in networked video and audio solutions, analytics and access control that contribute to the protection of people and property.

Partnership Level

Silver Partner

Registered Partner

Amazon Web Services offers a broad suite of cloud-based global products, including computing, storage, databases, analytics, networking, mobile, development tools, management tools, IoT, security, and enterprise applications: on-demand, available in seconds with prepaid pricing. From data storage to deployment tools, directories to content delivery, over 200 AWS services are available. New services can be provisioned quickly, with no upfront overhead.

Registered Partner

AudioCodes is a leading provider of advanced communications software, products and productivity solutions for the digital workplace. AudioCodes enables enterprises and service providers to build and operate all-IP voice networks to deliver unified communications, contact centers, and hosted business services, whether in the cloud or on premises.

Partnership Level

Accredited Business Partner

Accredited Business Partner

Alcatel-Lucent Enterprise (ALE) has more than 830,000 customers worldwide. ALE, together with its partners, connects, customizes and creates award-winning solutions for every organization – from employees, processes and customers – helping all companies to compete in a digital world.